Gruppe A

Nr.

Navn

Land

Elo

Nat. rating

1

2

3

4

5

6

Point

Korr.

Plac.

1

Stefán Kristjánsson

Island

2389

2405

2

1

3

1

9

0

7

½

5

1

6

½

 

4

 

 

2

2

Simon Olsson

Sverige

2059

1955

1

0

6

1

4

½

3

½

7

0

8

0

 

2

 

 

 

9-12

3

Harald B. Borchgrevink

Norge

2168

2174

4

1

1

0

5

0

2

½

8

1

12 

½

 

3

 

 

7

4

Martin Lund

Danmark

 

1851

3

0

8

1

2 

½

11

0

12

0

10

½

 

2

 

 

9-12

5

Martin Poulsen

Færøerne

2101

2090

6

½

11

1

3

1

9

1

1

0

7

0

 

 

19+3

 

3

6

Hans Kr. Simonsen

Færøerne

2234

2070

5

½

2

0

10

1

12

1

9

½

1

½

 

 

15½

 

6

7

Davíd Kjartansson

Island

2235

2215

8

1

9

0

11

1

1

½

2

1

5

1

 

 

 

 

1

8

Victor Hansen

Norge

2151

1976

7

0

4

0

12

0

10

1

3

0

2

1

 

2

 

 

9-12

9

Tommi Verkasalo

Finland

2057

2092

10

1

7

1

1

1

5

0

6

½

11

0

 

 

19+2

 

4

10

Rikard Andersson

Sverige

2175

2035

9

0

12

1

6

0

8

0

11

½

4

½

 

2

 

 

9-12

11

Anders Helledie

Danmark

2196

2112

12

1

5

0

7

0

4

1

10

½

9

1

 

 

16

 

5

12

Elia Liitiäinen

Finland

2190

2134

11

0

10

0

8

1

6

0

4

1

3

½

 

 

 

8

 

 

Gruppe B

Nr.

Navn

Land

Elo

Nat. rating

1

2

3

4

5

6

Point

Korr.

Plac.

1

Olaf Berg

Færøerne

2049

2055

2

0

12

0

7

0

5

1

9

0

11

1

 

2

 

 

11

2

Björn Ívar Karlsson

Island

 

1870

1

1

4

0

12

1

7

0

10

1

8

0

 

3

 

 

 

7-8

3

Marte Egeland

Norge

 

1542

4

0

5

1

11

½

12

0

8

0

9 

1

 

 

 

9-10

4

Hans Tikkanen

Sverige

2263

2360

3

1

2

1

6

½

8

1

7

½

12

½

 

 

 

1

5

Rani Tómason

Færøerne

 

1185

6

0

3

0

9

0

1

0

11

0

10

0

 

0

 

 

12

6

Geir Sune Tallaksen

Norge

2235

2218

5

1

8

½

4

½

10

½

12

½

7

1

 

4

19

 

2

7

Andreas Wiwe

Danmark

 

1930

8

0

9

1

1

1

2

1

4

½

6

0

 

 

 

 

4-6

8

Juhana Siljander

Finland

 

1984

7

1

6

½

10

½

4

0

3

1

2

1

 

4

 

18½

 

3

9

Guðjón Heiðar Valgarðsson

Island

2046

1970

10

0

7

0

5

1

11

½

1

1

3

0

 

 

 

9-10

10

Morten Møller

Danmark

 

1903

9

1

11

½

8

½

6

½

2

0

5

1

 

 

 

4-6

11

Daniel Semcesen

Sverige

2097

2070

12

½

10

½

3

½

9

½

5

1

1

0

 

3

 

 

7-8

12

Christian K. Pedersen

Danmark

2253

2254

11

½

1

1

2

0

3

1

6

½

4

½

 

 

 

4-6

 


Gruppe C

Nr.

Navn

Land

Elo-rating

Nat. rating

1

2

3

4

5

6

Point

Korr.

Plac.

1

Dagur Arngrímsson

Island

2094

2100

2

1

4

½

7

1

5

1

3

1

10

½

 

5

 

 

1.

2

Inge S. Skrondal

Norge

 

1435

1

0

10

0

3

0

9

1

8

1

7

½

 

 

 

 

6-8

3

Øystein Bøyum Fossum

Norge

 

1682

4

0

6

½

2

1

8

1

1

0

5 

0

 

 

 

6-8

4

Jakob Vang Glud

Danmark

2147

2048

3

1

1

½

8

½

10 

1

5

½

9

1

 

17

 

3

5

Guðmundur Kjartansson

Island

2060

1910

6

1

7

1

10

1

1

0

4

½

3

1

 

 

18

 

2

6

Marta Nestorov

Sverige

 

1908

5

0

3

½

9

½

7

1

10

½

8

½

 

3

 

 

4-5

7

Viktor Nithander

Sverige

 

1914

8

1

5

0

1

0

6

0

9

1

2

½

 

 

 

 

6-8

8

Alexander Rhee

Danmark

 

1635

7

0

9

1

4

½

3

0

2

0

6

½

 

2

 

 

9

9

Verneri Lehtovirta

Finland

 

1482

10

0

8

0

6

½

2

0

7

0

4

0

 

½

 

 

10

10

Bjarke Andreasen

Danmark

 

1641

9

1

2

1

5

0

4

0

6

½

1

½

 

3

 

 

4-5

 

Gruppe D

Nr.

Navn

Land

Elo

Nat. rating

1

2

3

4

5

6

Point

Korr.

Plac.

1

Jens Fogh

Danmark

 

1200

2

0

12

1

4

0

10

1

11

0

3

0

 

2

 

 

10

2

Magnus Carlsen

Norge

2127

2148

1

1

5

1

9

1

4

1

6

0

7

1

 

5

 

 

 

1

3

Peter Skovgaard

Danmark

 

1615

4

½

9

0

11

0

12

1

10

1

1 

1

 

 

 

4-5

4

Drazen Dragicevic

Sverige

 

1966

3

½

7

½

1

1

2

0

9

0

11

1

 

3

 

 

6-8

5

Benjamin Skjoldan

Danmark

2023

1762

6

1

2

0

8

1

9

½

7

0

12

1

 

 

 

4-5

6

Erik Blomqvist

Sverige

 

1634

5

0

10

1

7

1

8

1

2

1

9

½

 

 

 

2

7

Jaakko Oksa

Finland

 

1479

8

½

4

½

6

0

11

1

5

1

2

0

 

3

 

 

 

6-8

8

Janne Myller

Finland

 

1459

7

½

11

1

5

0

6

0

12

1

10

½

 

3

 

 

6-8

9

Jon Ludvig Hammer

Norge

 

1500

10

1

3

1

2

0

5

½

4

1

6

½

 

4

 

 

3

10

Ólafur Evert Úlfsson

Island

 

 

9

0

6

0

12

0

1

0

3

0

8

½

 

½

 

 

12

11

Atli Freyr Kristjánsson

Island

 

1290

12

½

8

0

3

1

7

0

1

1

4

0

 

 

 

9

12

Rógvi Mortensen

Færøerne

 

1270

11

½

1

0

10

1

3

0

8

0

5

0

 

 

 

11


Gruppe E

Nr.

Navn

Land

Elo

Nat rating

1

2

3

4

5

6

Point

Korr.

Plac.

1

Theodor Lindbergh

Sverige

 

1272

2

0

7

1

5

1

9

0

3

0

4

½

 

 

 

5-7

2

Alexei C. Hansen

Danmark

 

1545

1

1

3

1

9

½

8

1

6

1

5

1

 

 

17

 

1

3

Sverrir Þorgeirsson

Island

 

 

4

1

2

0

8

½

6

0

1

1

7 

1

 

 

 

3

4

Roger Norri

Finland

 

1331

3

0

8

0

10

1

5

½

7

0

1

½

 

2

 

 

8-9

5

Ásgeir Mogensen

Island

 

 

6

1

9

0

1

0

4

½

10

1

2

0

 

 

 

5-7

6

Morten Storgaard

Danmark

 

1061

5

0

10

1

7

½

3

1

2

0

9

0

 

 

 

5-7

7

Roope Kiuttu

Finland

 

1394

8

½

1

0

6

½

10

0

4

1

3

0

 

2

 

 

 

8-9

8

Kai Inge Esbensen

Norge

 

859

7

½

4

1

3

½

2

0

9

0

10

1

 

3

 

 

4

9

Rasmus Janse

Sverige

 

1580

10

1

5

1

2

½

1

1

8

1

6

1

 

 

16

 

2

10

Morgan Amundsen

Norge

 

 

9

0

6

0

4

0

7

1

5

0

8

0

 

1

 

 

10